Follow us on Facebook

RAD Exams

RAD Exam Results 2015-16
Glasgow 2016

Surname First Name Exam Taken Result
 Able  Emily  Advanced 2  Distinction
 Bezier  Fiona  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Boylan  Shereen   Advanced 1  Distinction
 Flinton  Alice  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Georgiou  Christiana   Advanced 2  Distinction
 Girvan  Theo  Intermediate  Distinction
 Griffin  Will  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Gulen  Perihan  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Jones  Hannah  Advanced 2  Distinction
 Melbourne-Skeech  Onix   Advanced 2  Distinction
 Miller  Emily  Intermediate  Distinction
 Nolan  Sarah  Advanced 2  Distinction

 Owen

 Alexandra  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Reid  Nancy  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Rowlatt  Chloe  Advanced 2  Distinction
 Shepherd  Sofia  Advanced 1  Distinction
 Strain  Rebecca  Advanced 2  Distinction
 Thomas  Emma  Advanced 2  Distinction
 Troa  Charlotte  Intermediate  Distinction
 Wong  Evangelyn  Advanced 2  Distinction

RAD Exam Results 2015
Student RAD Exam Results

First Name Last Name Exam Taken Result
Fiona Bezier Intermediate Distinction
Kayleigh Doyle Advanced 1 Distinction
Alice Flinton Intermediate Distinction
Nancy Reid Intermediate Distinction
Jennifer Thayre Advanced 1 Distinction
Amber Weyman Advanced 1 Distinction
Abby Cunningham Advanced 1 Distinction


RAD Exam Results 2014-2015
Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken Result
Baptie Caitlin Advanced 1 Distinction
Boylan Shereen Intermediate Distinction
Brown Daniella Advanced 2 Distinction
Cartwright Georgina Advanced 2 Distinction
Corbitt Emily Intermediate Distinction
Corbitt Emily Advanced 1 Distinction
Cunningham Abby Intermediate Distinction
Ferry Karen Advanced 2 Distinction
Foskett Helen Advanced 2 Distinction
Good Isabella Intermediate Distinction
Griffin William Intermediate Distinction
Hondrou Meroula Advanced 1 Distinction
Hulme Ceitidh Advanced 1 Distinction
McDonald Holly Advanced 1 Distinction
Morris Sophie Advanced 1 Distinction
Mulholland Grace Advanced 1 Distinction
Owen Alexandra Intermediate Distinction
Shepherd Sofia Intermediate Distinction
Sloan Amy Intermediate Distinction
Thomas Emma Intermediate Distinction
Thomas Emma Advanced 1 Distinction
Ward Oscar Advanced 1 Distinction
Wong Evangelyn Advanced 1 Distinction


RAD Exam Results 2013-2014
Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken Result
Bowry Isaac Advanced 2 Distinction
Case-Green Zoe Advanced 2 Distinction
Clifton Annabelle Advanced 1 Distinction
French Danielle Advanced 2 Distinction
Hondrou Meroula Intermediate Distinction
Humby Georgia Advanced 1 Distinction
Magashi Yolanda Intermediate Distinction
Robinson Emma Advanced 2 Distinction


RAD Exam Results 2012-2013
Genee Candidates

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Cook Andrew Advanced 2 Distinction 
Watson Natasha Advanced 2 Distinction 

 

RAD Exam Results 2012-2013
Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Bedford Sophie Advanced 1 Distinction 

Blyth

Katherine Advanced 1 Distinction

Fisher

Robyn Advanced 1 Distinction 
Liggett Catriona Advanced 1 Distinction 
Mullholland Grace Intermediate Distinction 
Polkinghorne Charlotte Intermediate Distinction 
Robinson Libby Intermediate Distinction 

RAD Exam Results 2011-2012
Genee Candidates

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Eades Charlotte Advanced 2 Distinction 
Swietlicki Isabella Advanced 2 Distinction 

 

RAD Exam Results 2011-2012
Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Magashi Yolanda Advanced 1 Distinction 
Case Green Zoe Advanced 1 Distinction 
Cook Andrew Advanced 1 Distinction 
MacFarlane Andrew Advanced 1 Distinction 
Watson Natasha Advanced 1 Distinction 
Humphreys Joshua Advanced 1 Distinction 
Newman Marnie Advanced 1 Distinction 
Hughes Beth Advanced 2 Distinction
Doolan Michael Advanced 2 Distinction 
McFarlane Andrew Intermediate Distinction 
MacKechnie Tamsin Intermediate Distinction 
Ozdaloglu Umut Intermediate Distinction 
Cook Andrew Intermediate Distinction 
Fisher Robyn Intermediate Distinction 
Sadler Tracy Intermediate Distinction 
Magashi Yolanda Intermediate Distinction 
Case-Green Zoe Intermediate Distinction 

RAD Exam Results 2010-2011
Genee Candidates

Surname First Name Exam Taken Result
Hughes-Lewis Emily Advanced 2 Distinction
Delaney Hannah Advanced 2 Distinction
Severn Katelyn Advanced 2 Distinction

RAD Exam Results 2010-2011
Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Duncan-Hood Imogen Advanced 1 Distinction 
Gunton Jessica Advanced 1 Distinction 
Eades Charlotte Advanced 1 Distinction 
Swietlicki Bella Advanced 1 Distinction 
Hughes Stephanie Advanced 1 Distinction 
Watson Natasha Advanced 1 Distinction 
Jones Angharad Intermediate Distinction 
Kelham Francesca Intermediate Distinction 
Newman Marnie Intermediate Distinction 
Hayden Sophie Intermediate Distinction 
Goddard Rose Intermediate
Foundation
Distinction 

RAD Exam Results 2009-2010
Genee Candidates

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Saul Duncan Advanced 2 Distinction 
Mortimer Sarah Advanced 2 Distinction 

RAD Exam Results 2008-2009
Genee Candidates

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Marsh Philippa Advanced 2 Distinction 
Morrison Jenny Advanced 2 Distinction 
Gunning Victoria Advanced 2 Distinction 
Bysheim Lisa Advanced 2 Distinction 

 

Other Student RAD Exam Results

Surname First Name Exam Taken  Result
Saul Duncan Advanced 1 Distinction 
Gunning Victoria Advanced 1 Distinction 
Marsh Philippa Advanced 1 Distinction 
Morrison Jenny Advanced 1 Distinction 
Hughes Lewis Emily Advanced 1 Distinction 
Little Stefanie-Nicole Intermediate Distinction 
Walker-Smith Emily Intermediate Distinction 
Steele Emily Intermediate Distinction 
Archer Hattie Intermediate Distinction 
Mortimer Sarah Intermediate Distinction 
Swietlicka Bella Intermediate Distinction 
Hughes Stephanie Intermediate Distinction 
Arnott Elise Intermediate
Foundation
Distinction 


Contact Us

Ballet West
Ichrachan House - Taynuilt - Argyll - PA35 1HP - Scotland - UK
t. 01866 822641 - e. balletwest@btconnect.com
Ballet West is a company limited by guarantee with charitable status
Company Number 175325 - Scottish Charity Number SCO22105

Make a secure payment